The MPAA 7 on 7 Football Championship Bracket is Set

Site: Aspira Hostos – 6301 N 2nd St, Philadelphia, PA 19120

Date: Wednesday October 16th

Time: 2 pm

2:00 pm – 8th Seed Young Scholars vs. 9th Seed Belmont Charter

2:00 pm – 7th Seed First Philadelphia vs. 10th Seed Mastery Douglas

2:40 pm – 1st Seed Lindley Academy – Winner of FP/ Douglas

2:40 pm – 2nd Seed Discovery Charter – Winner of YS/BC

3:20 pm – 4th Seed Mastery Prep vs. 5th Seed Aspira Hostos

3:20 pm – 3rd Seed Boys Latin vs. 6th Seed Memphis Academy

4:00 pm – Semi Finals

4:45 pm – Championship

MPAA Final Regular Season Standing for 7 on 7 Football

2019 7 on 7 Football

TeamGPWonLostTiedPct.
Lindley Academy88001.000
Boys Latin9810.889
Discovery Charter9810.889
Mastery Prep9720.778
Young Scholars9630.667
Memphis Street9630.667
First Philadelphia9630.667
Mastery Douglass9531.625
Belmont Charter8530.625
Aspira Hostos8530.625
Mastery Pickett9540.556
Aspira Stetson8350.375
Nueva Esperanza8350.375
Mastery Harrity9360.333
Alliance for Progress9261.250
Aspira Pantoja6150.167
Tacony Academy7160.143
Russell Byers7070.000
Mastery Cleveland8080.000
Pan American8080.000

MPAA VOLLEYBALL STANDINGS AS OF 10/10

2019 Gold Division Volleyball

TeamGPWonLostTiedPct.
Tacony Academy6510.833
Aspira Hostos6420.667
Aspira Stetson4310.750
Mastery Douglass4220.500
First Philly2020.000
Memphis Street2020.000
Aspira Pantoja4040.000

2019 Black Division Volleyball

TeamGPWonLostTiedPct.
Alliance for Progress141220.857
Mastery Cleveland121110.917
Boys Latin10640.600
Mastery Prep10550.500
Young Scholars10460.400
Pan American10370.300
Mastery Harrity10190.100
Nueva Esperanza8080.000

MPAA 7 on 7 FOOTBALL STANDINGS AS OF 10/10

TeamGPWonLostTiedPct.
Lindley Academy88001.000
Mastery Prep8710.875
Discovery Charter66001.000
Boys Latin7610.857
Aspira Hostos8620.750
Young Scholars9630.667
First Philadelphia9630.667
Mastery Douglass9531.625
Belmont Charter8530.625
Mastery Pickett9540.556
Memphis Street6330.500
Nueva Esperanza6330.500
Mastery Harrity9360.333
Aspira Stetson6240.333
Tacony Academy6150.167
Alliance for Progress9171.125
Aspira Pantoja5050.000
Russell Byers5050.000
Mastery Cleveland7070.000
Pan American8080.000

MPAA CROSS COUNTRY TEAM STANDINGS – WEEK #2

Team Rankings – Boys
SchoolScore
1. Cleveland3
2. Aspira Stetson 6
3. Discovery 6
4. Esperanza 9
5. Douglass 11
6. Mastery Harrity 13
7. Aspira Pantoja 14
8. Memphis 20
9. Pan American 20
10. Russell Byers 20
11. Mastery Pickett 22
12. Aspira Hostos 24
13. Belmont 24
14. Prep 24
15. Tacony 24
Team Rankings – Girls
1. Aspira Stetson 4
2. Douglass 10
3. Cleveland 11
4. Discovery 11
5. Esperanza 11
6. Mastery Harrity 12
7. Prep 12
8. Russell Byers 12
9. Aspira Pantoja 16
10. Memphis 17
11 Pan American . 21
12. Mastery Pickett 24
13. Aspira Hostos 25
14. Belmont 25
15. Tacony 29