2019 MPAA Final Boys Individual Bowling Standings

MPAA Boys Individual Bowling Standings
Student AthleteHigh Game Total Pins
1. Khari Reid – Tacony Academy 1801617
2. Adrian Andino – Aspira Pantoja1781456
3. Wysir Young – Belmont Academy1581193
4. Kyler Solomon – Boys Latin 140 963
5. Kareem Zuber – Boys Latin1381179
6. Tyheem Cuffee – Belmont Academy 1351160
7. Joshua Poindexter – Russell Byers1341050
8. Kyle Quinn – Tacony Academy 1301014
9. Jihaad Allen – Belmont Academy 128423
10. Christian Astillero – Aspira Pantoja 1271131

2019 MPAA Girls Final Individual Bowling Standings

MPAA Girls Individual Bowling Standings
Student Athlete High Game Total Pins
1. Erikkah Doe – Belmont Academy 148 853
2. Queen – Mastery Prep123776
3. Nereida Ausua – Memphis Street118992
4. Precious Hernandez – Aspira Pantoja110903
5. Niyanna Newell – Memphis Street110774
6. Mayliyah Tubbs – Belmont Academy110583
7. Samiyah Ahmad – Belmont Academy107223
8. Oliva McCormick – Tacony Academy 101562
9. Naila Lopez – Aspira Pantoja95778
10. Ciani Page – Belmont Academy93779

MPAA Girls Individual Cross Country Times as of 10/31

Girls Division
Cross Country
Student-Athlete Best
Time
School
1. Amira Daily 15:30:00Mastery Harrity
2. DQ 16:46:00
3. Joselyn Rodriguez 16:52:00Aspira Stetson
4. Moamiky Kenneh 17:55:00Mastery Harrity
5. Yadielik Soto 18:06:00Cleveland
6. Mazariah Jefferson 18:18:00Douglass
7. Cierra Rosario 18:21:00Esperanza
8. Emani Dunston 18:23:00Douglass
9. Taylor Baldwin 18:25:00Russell Byers
10. Layla Vargas 18:34:00Memphis
11. Felinda Familia 18:40:00Mastery Harrity
12. Shayla Harris 18:42:00Cleveland
13. Yinelsis Vasquez 18:46:00Aspira Stetson
14. Jayden Baldwin 18:51:00Russell Byers
15. Raina Roberts 18:57:00Discovery
16. Jarieliz Cruz-Colon 18:58:00Aspira Stetson
17. Aaliyah Williams 19:01:00Douglass
18. Kadiatov Diarra 19:04:00Mastery Harrity
19. Marialis Gomez 19:05:00Esperanza
20. Alyha Gonzalez 19:14:00Aspira Stetson
21. Makaiyah Favors 19:22:00Mastery Harrity
22. Camani Llamas 19:32:00Memphis
23. Yojannis Malacara 19:38:00Memphis
24. January Faust 19:41:00Cleveland
25. Shanelle LaFrance 19:42:00Aspira Stetson
26. Aliyha Gonzalez 19:44:00Aspira Stetson

MPAA Boys Individual Cross Country Times as of 10/31

Boys Division
Cross Country
Student-Athlete Best
Time
School
1. Joshua Roberts 13:36:00Tacony
2. Jameson Haines 14:24:00Tacony
3. Jahlil Johnson 14:36:00Discovery
4. David Anaya 15:15:00Esperanza
5. Antoine Holmes 15:18:00Cleveland
6. Jamel McMillan 15:41:00Mastery Harrity
7. Jared Flemings 15:50:00Aspira Stetson
8. Seth Barber 15:54:00Aspira Stetson
9. Nasir Janious 15:59:00Tacony
10. Quadir Jones 16:24:00Cleveland
11. Tylil Howard 16:35:00Discovery
12. Naquil Fuller 16:43:00Mastery Harrity
13. Joseph Diaz 16:51:00Aspira Stetson
14. R. DelosSantos 16:58:00Esperanza
15. Naseem Perez 17:18:00Discovery
16. DQ 17:19:00
17. Seneca Barton 17:19:00Discovery
18. Mykel Fontaine 17:39:00Douglass
19. Denis Guerra 17:50:00Esperanza
20. Rasheed Stubbs 18:01:00Cleveland
21. Zaire Frazier 18:09:00Cleveland
22. J. Pendergrass 18:11:00Discovery
23. N. Hernandez 18:14:00Aspira Pantoja
24. Elijah Barnes 18:15:00Mastery Harrity
25. Naazhim Brown 18:16:00Douglass
26. Carlos Pena 18:24:00Aspira Stetson